920 Oak Grove Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Oak Grove Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $303,541, approximately $190 per square foot. 920 Oak Grove Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Andersen Carole A
Bought by
Carole A Andersen Living Trust and Andersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Salsbury Larry P and Morgan George C
Bought by
Anderson Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Leger Edgar C
Bought by
Salsbury Larry P and Morgan George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carole A Andersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Carole A | $155,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Salsbury Larry P | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Carole A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $186,276 | $48,070 | $138,206 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $179,045 | $46,204 | $132,841 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $175,536 | $45,299 | $130,237 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $172,095 | $44,411 | $127,684 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $170,331 | $43,956 | $126,375 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $166,993 | $43,095 | $123,898 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $163,719 | $42,250 | $121,469 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $160,510 | $41,422 | $119,088 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $157,363 | $40,610 | $116,753 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $764 | $81,862 | $8,107 | $73,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map