705 Dover Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $349,086
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Dover Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $286,772, approximately $185 per square foot. 705 Dover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Oralia
Bought by
Hernandez Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Angulo Nicolas Angulo
Bought by
Hernandez Oralia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Contreras Francisco
Bought by
Hernandez Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,849
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$240,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Gloria
Bought by
Contreras Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Beason Luther L and Beason Arnita A
Bought by
Contreras Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Beason Luther L
Bought by
Beason Luther L and Beason Arnita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Camren Willie Lucille
Bought by
Choate Shirley Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Oralia | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Oralia | $70,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Francisco | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Contreras Francisco | $85,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beason Luther L | -- | -- | |
| Choate Shirley Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Oralia | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beason Luther L | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $321,244 | $111,550 | $209,694 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $185,916 | $109,363 | $76,553 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $182,271 | $107,219 | $75,052 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $178,698 | $105,117 | $73,581 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $175,195 | $103,056 | $72,139 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $173,400 | $102,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $999 | $80,262 | $24,779 | $55,483 |
| 2018 | $980 | $78,690 | $24,294 | $54,396 |
| 2017 | $974 | $77,148 | $23,818 | $53,330 |
| 2016 | $904 | $71,066 | $23,350 | $47,716 |
| 2015 | $892 | $70,000 | $23,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $535 | $39,000 | $15,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map