705 Highview Loop SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $330,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Highview Loop SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $319,837, approximately $230 per square foot. 705 Highview Loop SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
R Home Llc
Bought by
Stewart Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,196
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Aaron | $209,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Aaron | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $328,100 | $45,200 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $318,100 | $41,200 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $10 | $301,600 | $43,200 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $10 | $272,200 | $38,700 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $486 | $227,000 | $38,700 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $486 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $380 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map