705 Mills Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $524,468
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Mills Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $498,367, approximately $316 per square foot. 705 Mills Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2013
Sold by
Benes Gregory S and Benes Susan K
Bought by
Benes Gregory S and Benes Susan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benes Gregory S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $210,248 | $55,495 | $154,753 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $206,126 | $54,407 | $151,719 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $202,086 | $53,341 | $148,745 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $198,125 | $52,296 | $145,829 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $194,241 | $51,271 | $142,970 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $192,251 | $50,746 | $141,505 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $188,482 | $49,751 | $138,731 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $184,787 | $48,776 | $136,011 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $181,165 | $47,820 | $133,345 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $177,614 | $46,883 | $130,731 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $174,947 | $46,179 | $128,768 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $171,521 | $45,275 | $126,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map