705 Pine St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Studio
--
Bath
3,630
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Pine St, Red Bluff, CA 96080. 705 Pine St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $95,145 | $50,971 | $44,174 |
| 2023 | $958 | $91,452 | $48,993 | $42,459 |
| 2022 | $952 | $89,660 | $48,033 | $41,627 |
| 2021 | $914 | $87,903 | $47,092 | $40,811 |
| 2020 | $933 | $87,003 | $46,610 | $40,393 |
| 2019 | $939 | $85,298 | $45,697 | $39,601 |
| 2018 | $869 | $83,626 | $44,801 | $38,825 |
| 2017 | $876 | $81,987 | $43,923 | $38,064 |
| 2016 | $819 | $80,380 | $43,062 | $37,318 |
| 2015 | $806 | $79,174 | $42,416 | $36,758 |
| 2014 | $795 | $77,624 | $41,586 | $36,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map