Seller's Agent in 2018
Beatriz Ruelas
eAmerican Broker, Inc.
(760) 425-0198
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
Back to the Market, Charming house with a great lot size and covered porch recently installed it. Nice floor plan 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in a well established neighborhood near from Bucklin Park. House needs some TLC and is offer it in AS-IS conditions Price to sell..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eAmerican Broker, Inc. License #01780227 Listed on: 01/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leon Rene A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leon Rene A | -- | First American Title | |
| Leon Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Rene A | $189,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bermudez Salvador | $49,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Rene A | $185,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Rene A | $185,576 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Price Changed | $189,000 | +1.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $186,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Sale | $186,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $263,221 | $62,424 | $200,797 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $253,000 | $60,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $202,644 | $53,609 | $149,035 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $198,671 | $52,558 | $146,113 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $196,635 | $52,020 | $144,615 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $192,780 | $51,000 | $141,780 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $148,090 | $51,927 | $96,163 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $145,187 | $50,909 | $94,278 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $142,341 | $49,911 | $92,430 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $140,204 | $49,162 | $91,042 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $137,458 | $48,199 | $89,259 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beatriz Ruelas
eAmerican Broker, Inc.
(760) 425-0198
12 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18304644IC
APN: 053-523-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.