Estimated Value: $349,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7052 Dupre Rd, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $369,055, approximately $244 per square foot. 7052 Dupre Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Geraldine M Westlund Revocable Trust Da
Bought by
Kujala Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Gor-Em Llc
Bought by
Swift Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujala Kristine | $376,000 | -- | |
| Swift Construction Inc | $25,843 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swift Construction Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,880 | $313,400 | $79,200 | $234,200 |
| 2025 | $3,922 | $317,600 | $90,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $333,200 | $100,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $324,600 | $90,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $310,600 | $68,500 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $263,400 | $51,100 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $253,800 | $52,800 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $234,500 | $35,200 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $27,900 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map