706 136th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 136th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $505,813, approximately $240 per square foot. 706 136th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Calvert Melinda R and Laubaugh James
Bought by
Calvert Melinda R and Laubaugh James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Freer Joseph T and Freer Debra F
Bought by
Calvert Melinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Musgrave Arlie B and Musgrave Catherine L
Bought by
Freer Joseph T and Freer Debra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Rouse Gary P and Rouse Marilyn P
Bought by
Musgrave Arlie B and Musgrave Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Felts William D and Felts Betty Y
Bought by
Rouse Gary P and Rouse Marilyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property