810 136th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 136th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $544,192, approximately $265 per square foot. 810 136th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Kubilis Darin M and Kubilis Kelly D
Bought by
Kubilis Family Trust and Kubilis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Bowley Dean W
Bought by
Kubilis Darin M and Kubilis Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Bixler Billy B and Bixler Frances J
Bought by
Bowley Dean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Herr Bruce L and Herr Lea S
Bought by
Bixler Billy H and Bixler Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Hares Hassan F and Hares Donna
Bought by
Herr Bruce L and Herr Lea S
Home Financials for this Owner