807 134th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 134th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $584,137, approximately $286 per square foot. 807 134th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Teigeler Hazel H
Bought by
Bertsch William and Bertsch Alison H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,072
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$510,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Teigeler Hazel H
Bought by
Teigeler Hazel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Teigeler Norman F
Bought by
Teigeler Norman F and Teigeler Hazel H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertsch William | $190,000 | -- | |
| Teigeler Hazel H | -- | -- | |
| Teigeler Norman F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History