903 134th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 134th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $661,408, approximately $239 per square foot. 903 134th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Ruch Charles F and Ruch Kathy R
Bought by
Muckefuse Jeffrey A and Muckefuse Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckefuse Jeffrey A | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muckefuse Jeffrey A | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $247,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $233,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $226,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $219,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $216,845 | $0 | $0 |