706 Clover Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Clover Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $262,032, approximately $249 per square foot. 706 Clover Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Larry S and Nelson Patricia E
Bought by
Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Larry S and Nelson Patricia E
Bought by
Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $41,119 | -- | -- |