703 Clover Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Clover Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $254,190, approximately $221 per square foot. 703 Clover Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Carver Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Foster Dennis T and Hoener Sandra L
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Foster Dennis T
Bought by
Foster Dennis T and Hoener Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,017
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Norton Delores I
Bought by
Foster Dennis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1997
Sold by
Norton Delores I
Bought by
Norton Dan J and Norton Mark L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area