706 Fairway Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Fairway Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $336,507, approximately $227 per square foot. 706 Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Swingler Tamera
Bought by
Mtswingler Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtswingler Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $61,839 | $9,450 | $52,389 |
| 2024 | $979 | $60,038 | $9,450 | $50,588 |
| 2023 | $969 | $58,290 | $9,450 | $48,840 |
| 2022 | $946 | $56,592 | $9,450 | $47,142 |
| 2021 | $924 | $54,944 | $9,736 | $45,208 |
| 2020 | $924 | $54,944 | $9,736 | $45,208 |
| 2019 | $910 | $53,867 | $9,545 | $44,322 |
| 2018 | $887 | $53,333 | $9,449 | $43,879 |
| 2017 | $551 | $33,373 | $7,640 | $25,729 |
| 2016 | $544 | $32,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $32,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,448 | $7,200 | $24,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map