A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Russell
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $681,809
Character, beautiful updates & flexible living. This 3-bed + office, 3.5-bath Arden home might be the one! Enter great rm w/fireplc, crown molding, built-ins & hrdwds. Open kitchen w/SS appl, custom cabs, quartz tops & more. A guest bedrm, full bath, ofc & rear family rm complete main level. Level two incl 2 beds & 2 baths: Owner’s suite w/vault ceilings; ensuite bath w/custom shower, built-ins, solid wd vanity w/marble top. Full bsmt/lower level incl fin entertain/flex rm w/elec fireplc & luxury plank. Bonus part fin craft/hobby rm w/kitchenette & half bath. 2 bsmnt exits - potential income suite. Private fenced yard; dine on deck. MANY updates (elec, plumb, HVAC, etc. see BLC doc). Parking for 4 cars. Walk to parks; bike to restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Freiman
Asset One Real Estate Company Listed on: 06/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Russell
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roch Alexandra | $600,000 | Schmitz David A | |
| Freiman Christine | $339,800 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Moore Jessica L | $317,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roch Alexandra | $570,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $600,000 | +9.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +61.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $339,800 | -9.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $379,900 | +19.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $317,900 | +1.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $699,400 | $64,900 | $634,500 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $647,700 | $64,900 | $582,800 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $635,900 | $64,900 | $571,000 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $483,500 | $64,900 | $418,600 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $356,700 | $47,100 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $339,500 | $47,100 | $292,400 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $328,900 | $47,100 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $328,900 | $47,100 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $325,600 | $47,100 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $323,000 | $47,100 | $275,900 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $308,900 | $47,100 | $261,800 |
| 2013 | $3,298 | $262,700 | $47,100 | $215,600 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Russell
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Jessee
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 849-5050
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christine Freiman
Asset One Real Estate Company
(317) 250-8018
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jonathan Eriksen
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 590-1869
79 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sherry Drybrough
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21860520
APN: 49-03-35-104-273.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.