7068 Timber Wolf Dr Tahoma, CA 96142
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7068 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142 and is currently estimated at $707,153, approximately $523 per square foot. 7068 Timber Wolf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hamann James Lee and Hamann Karen S
Bought by
Hamann James L and Hamann Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,619
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Hamann James Lee and Hamann Karen S
Bought by
Hamann James Lee and Hamann Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann James L | $347,727 | Placer Title | |
| Hamann James Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamann James L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $357,709 | $86,116 | $271,593 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $350,696 | $84,428 | $266,268 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $343,821 | $82,773 | $261,048 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $122,637 | $15,545 | $107,092 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $120,234 | $15,241 | $104,993 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $119,002 | $15,085 | $103,917 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $116,670 | $14,790 | $101,880 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $114,383 | $14,500 | $99,883 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $112,141 | $14,216 | $97,925 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $109,943 | $13,938 | $96,005 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $108,294 | $13,730 | $94,564 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $106,174 | $13,462 | $92,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map