707 10th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 10th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $295,711, approximately $308 per square foot. 707 10th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Brennan Patrick C and Brennan Paula Marie
Bought by
Brennan Paula Marie and Brennan Patrick Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Corbesia Brandon E and Corbesia Abby R
Bought by
Brennan Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Paula Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brennan Patrick C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Patrick C | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $263,900 | $135,500 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $263,900 | $135,500 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $246,900 | $123,800 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $262,800 | $123,800 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $210,600 | $102,900 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $199,800 | $92,100 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $190,400 | $85,200 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map