715 10th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $301,148 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 10th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $323,287, approximately $270 per square foot. 715 10th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Darlene A
Bought by
Smith Amilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,626
Outstanding Balance
$205,226
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,061
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amilyn | $235,900 | Scott County Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amilyn | $231,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $287,600 | $142,600 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $287,600 | $142,600 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $269,300 | $130,300 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $287,300 | $130,300 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $242,600 | $108,200 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $231,300 | $96,900 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $222,700 | $89,600 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map