707 E Norman Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,612,000 - $1,992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Norman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,843,152, approximately $629 per square foot. 707 E Norman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Winslow Ronald G and Winslow Donna R
Bought by
Kirland Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirland Gregory M | $990,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirland Gregory M | $742,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,181 | $1,352,899 | $1,015,090 | $337,809 |
| 2024 | $15,181 | $1,326,373 | $995,187 | $331,186 |
| 2023 | $14,865 | $1,300,367 | $975,674 | $324,693 |
| 2022 | $14,378 | $1,274,871 | $956,544 | $318,327 |
| 2021 | $14,115 | $1,249,875 | $937,789 | $312,086 |
| 2019 | $13,773 | $1,212,805 | $909,975 | $302,830 |
| 2018 | $13,357 | $1,189,026 | $892,133 | $296,893 |
| 2016 | $13,052 | $1,142,857 | $857,492 | $285,365 |
| 2015 | $12,824 | $1,125,691 | $844,612 | $281,079 |
| 2014 | $12,644 | $1,103,642 | $828,068 | $275,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map