707 Hemlock St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Pine Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,611 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Hemlock St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $445,653, approximately $178 per square foot. 707 Hemlock St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Schrichten Ronald C and Schrichten Donna S
Bought by
Devilbiss Russell Eugene and Devilbiss Jacquelyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,371
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$440,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devilbiss Russell Eugene | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devilbiss Russell Eugene | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History