T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $547,479
Very cute 3 bedroom, one bath home! Bathroom has been recently updated with newer plumbing system,flooring, vanity and new tile. Sunny patio room adds to the living space. There is a dryer hook up in the patio room, also a European washer dryer combination in the hall closet. Large back yard with detached garage, alley access and mature fruit trees. A little TLC and this would be a great house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY License #01277637 Listed on: 06/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Abel Solorio | $258,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garrett Joshua | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garrett Joshua | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorio Abel Solorio | $7,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorio Abel Solorio | $249,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Joshua | $162,945 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $258,500 | +34.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $191,700 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $300,004 | $87,041 | $212,963 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $288,357 | $83,662 | $204,695 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $282,704 | $82,022 | $200,682 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $277,162 | $80,414 | $196,748 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $274,321 | $79,590 | $194,731 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $268,943 | $78,030 | $190,913 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $263,670 | $76,500 | $187,170 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $258,500 | $75,000 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $191,700 | $75,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $512 | $39,903 | $11,918 | $27,985 |
| 2014 | $505 | $39,122 | $11,685 | $27,437 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Paul Garcia Jr
Century 21 Masters
(805) 878-3862
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JOSHUA GARRETT
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1068152
APN: 087-121-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.