735 N 3rd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 N 3rd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $512,925, approximately $512 per square foot. 735 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Diana L
Bought by
Bishop Diana L and Diana L Bishop Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Bishop Charles O
Bought by
Bishop Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Diana L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bishop Diana L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $156,145 | $72,214 | $83,931 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $150,084 | $69,411 | $80,673 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $147,142 | $68,050 | $79,092 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $144,258 | $66,716 | $77,542 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $142,779 | $66,032 | $76,747 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $139,981 | $64,738 | $75,243 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $137,237 | $63,469 | $73,768 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $134,547 | $62,225 | $72,322 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $131,909 | $61,005 | $70,904 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $129,928 | $60,089 | $69,839 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $127,383 | $58,912 | $68,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map