707 N Rueth Dr Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $381,775, approximately $102 per square foot. 707 N Rueth Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $372,600 | $57,000 | $315,600 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $346,600 | $57,000 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $335,100 | $57,000 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $304,000 | $57,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $261,200 | $49,300 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $249,000 | $49,300 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $254,300 | $49,300 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $220,900 | $46,900 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $220,800 | $46,900 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $217,400 | $46,900 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $211,700 | $46,900 | $164,800 |
| 2013 | $3,114 | $207,100 | $46,900 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map