707 Pine St Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Upper Seabright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,623,753
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Pine St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $1,437,438, approximately $872 per square foot. 707 Pine St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Gault Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Lamson Gregory R and Lamson Amy E Muscato
Bought by
Lamson Gregory R and Lamson Amy E Muscato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,745
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,022,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Evelyn M
Bought by
Lamson Gregory R and Muscato Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$669,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamson Gregory R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lamson Gregory R | $837,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamson Gregory R | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Lamson Gregory R | $669,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $1,143,835 | $819,953 | $323,882 |
| 2023 | $12,526 | $1,099,418 | $788,113 | $311,305 |
| 2022 | $12,384 | $1,077,861 | $772,660 | $305,201 |
| 2021 | $12,126 | $1,056,727 | $757,510 | $299,217 |
| 2020 | $12,031 | $1,045,892 | $749,743 | $296,149 |
| 2019 | $11,265 | $979,492 | $702,148 | $277,344 |
| 2018 | $10,831 | $932,849 | $668,711 | $264,138 |
| 2017 | $10,306 | $880,046 | $630,859 | $249,187 |
| 2016 | $9,222 | $814,858 | $584,129 | $230,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map