7072 E Monaco Pkwy Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7072 E Monaco Pkwy, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,367,127, approximately $624 per square foot. 7072 E Monaco Pkwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Cora Hews
Bought by
Hews Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Hews Brian
Bought by
Hews Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Hews Brian and Hews Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2003
Sold by
Rudolph Stefan and Rudolph Jennifer
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rudolph Stefan and Rudolph Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hews Brian | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hews Cora | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hews Brian | $625,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Rudolph Stefan | $470,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hews Brian | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hews Cora | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hews Brian | $468,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,141 | $888,614 | $546,570 | $342,044 |
| 2024 | $11,141 | $871,191 | $535,853 | $335,338 |
| 2023 | $10,899 | $854,109 | $525,346 | $328,763 |
| 2022 | $10,680 | $837,362 | $515,045 | $322,317 |
| 2021 | $10,752 | $820,944 | $504,946 | $315,998 |
| 2020 | $10,633 | $812,527 | $499,769 | $312,758 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | $796,596 | $489,970 | $306,626 |
| 2018 | $10,304 | $780,977 | $480,363 | $300,614 |
| 2017 | $9,900 | $765,664 | $470,944 | $294,720 |
| 2016 | $9,382 | $720,000 | $459,591 | $260,409 |
| 2015 | $8,832 | $672,000 | $411,591 | $260,409 |
| 2014 | $8,771 | $672,000 | $411,591 | $260,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map