708 Anson St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,008,756
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Anson St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $976,189, approximately $491 per square foot. 708 Anson St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Nichols David H and Nichols Linda S
Bought by
Appleby Thomas Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,826
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$801,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleby Thomas Matthew | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleby Thomas Matthew | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,287 | $878,152 | $439,077 | $439,075 |
| 2024 | $10,287 | $860,934 | $430,468 | $430,466 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $844,053 | $422,027 | $422,026 |
| 2022 | $9,675 | $827,503 | $413,752 | $413,751 |
| 2021 | $8,567 | $715,000 | $464,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $8,321 | $700,000 | $454,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $679,000 | $440,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $7,625 | $648,000 | $420,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $7,650 | $652,000 | $423,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $602,000 | $391,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $6,287 | $547,000 | $355,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | $517,000 | $336,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map