708 Cholla Rd Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,065 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Cholla Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $936,266, approximately $583 per square foot. 708 Cholla Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casillas Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Ayala Gilberto J and Ayala Delia
Bought by
Ayala Gilberto J and Ayala Delia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Ayala Gilberto J and Ayala Delia
Bought by
Ayala Gilberto J and Ayala Delia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Gilberto J | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Gilberto J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $183,141 | $75,467 | $107,674 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $179,551 | $73,988 | $105,563 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $176,032 | $72,538 | $103,494 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $172,581 | $71,116 | $101,465 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $169,198 | $69,722 | $99,476 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $167,464 | $69,008 | $98,456 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $164,181 | $67,655 | $96,526 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $160,963 | $66,329 | $94,634 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $157,808 | $65,029 | $92,779 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $154,714 | $63,754 | $90,960 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $152,391 | $62,797 | $89,594 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $149,406 | $61,567 | $87,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map