708 E Beecher St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Bates-Hendricks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,482 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Beecher St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $216,621, approximately $91 per square foot. 708 E Beecher St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Shaffer Edna Yvonne
Bought by
Shaffer Roger Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Roger Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $123,700 | $19,700 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $114,900 | $19,700 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $113,400 | $19,700 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $109,700 | $19,700 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $96,300 | $19,700 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $98,900 | $19,700 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $80,900 | $3,800 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $72,900 | $3,800 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $66,900 | $3,800 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $60,600 | $3,800 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $27 | $55,300 | $3,800 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $26 | $51,600 | $3,800 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map