708 E Shadow Creek Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,329 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Shadow Creek Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $633,582, approximately $224 per square foot. 708 E Shadow Creek Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $537,108 | $67,093 | $470,015 |
| 2024 | $7,332 | $537,857 | $67,093 | $470,764 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $518,941 | $67,093 | $451,848 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $467,961 | $60,993 | $406,968 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $440,254 | $60,993 | $379,261 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $361,810 | $60,990 | $300,820 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $353,960 | $53,140 | $300,820 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $353,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $344,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $344,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map