728 E Shadow Creek Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Shadow Creek Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $623,510, approximately $376 per square foot. 728 E Shadow Creek Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $571,852 | $73,148 | $498,704 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $572,591 | $73,148 | $499,443 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $553,554 | $73,148 | $480,406 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $497,008 | $66,499 | $430,509 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $478,236 | $66,499 | $411,737 |
| 2020 | $6,924 | $396,520 | $66,500 | $330,020 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | $387,950 | $57,930 | $330,020 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $387,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $75,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map