708 Easter Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Easter Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $76,629, approximately $84 per square foot. 708 Easter Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Ruffin David
Bought by
Ruffin David and Ruffin Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Est S B Sullivan Sr
Bought by
Ruffin David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin David | -- | -- | |
| Ruffin David R | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruffin David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,155 | $18,596 | $5,786 | $12,810 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $18,596 | $5,786 | $12,810 |
| 2022 | $909 | $10,938 | $3,402 | $7,536 |
| 2021 | $910 | $10,938 | $3,402 | $7,536 |
| 2020 | $823 | $10,940 | $3,400 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $720 | $8,530 | $2,290 | $6,240 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,530 | $2,290 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $733 | $8,530 | $2,290 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $734 | $8,690 | $2,290 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $733 | $8,690 | $2,290 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $8,690 | $2,290 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $8,690 | $2,290 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map