716 Easter Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Easter Ave, Akron, OH 44307. 716 Easter Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,169 | $4,169 | -- |
| 2024 | $95 | $4,169 | $4,169 | -- |
| 2023 | $95 | $4,169 | $4,169 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $2,454 | $2,454 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $2,454 | $2,454 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $6,090 | $2,450 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $543 | $6,090 | $2,450 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $6,160 | $2,450 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $543 | $6,160 | $2,450 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $882 | $6,160 | $2,450 | $3,710 |
| 2013 | $893 | $6,450 | $2,450 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map