733 Easter Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Easter Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $69,802, approximately $90 per square foot. 733 Easter Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Llc
Bought by
Thomas Allan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Brown Loretta M
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Bank One Columbus Trst
Bought by
Brown Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,225
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Allan S | $35,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Loretta M | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Loretta M | $24,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $819 | $12,450 | $4,137 | $8,313 |
| 2023 | $819 | $12,450 | $4,137 | $8,313 |
| 2022 | $687 | $7,809 | $2,433 | $5,376 |
| 2021 | $687 | $7,809 | $2,433 | $5,376 |
| 2020 | $609 | $7,810 | $2,430 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $14,910 | $3,690 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $14,910 | $3,690 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $14,910 | $3,690 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $15,150 | $3,690 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $15,150 | $3,690 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $15,150 | $3,690 | $11,460 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $15,940 | $3,690 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map