Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Chubb
Leading Edge Realty
(612) 599-2953
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $234,000
Nestled in a location that balances comfort and convenience, this charming 3-bedroom home invites you to imagine the life you’ve been waiting to build. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the warmth of a home — starting with the welcoming living space that flows seamlessly into a formal dining area, perfect for sharing meals and making memories.
Each of the three bedrooms offers a cozy retreat, while the full bathroom keeps things simple and functional. Step outside, and you’ll find a fully fenced-in yard — ideal for morning coffee, safe play for pets or quiet evenings under the stars.
And when it’s time to head out, you’re just minutes from the heart of downtown St. Paul and close to major universities — giving you the freedom to explore, connect, and thrive.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lynda D | -- | Titlesmart | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $166,787 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ware Gregory S D | $71,000 | -- | |
| Smith Leo W | $56,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $154,575 | -6.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $232,700 | $31,500 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $210,300 | $31,500 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $207,900 | $31,500 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $190,800 | $31,500 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $169,700 | $31,500 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $156,300 | $31,500 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $148,700 | $15,200 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $114,400 | $15,200 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Chubb
Leading Edge Realty
(612) 599-2953
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mercedies Gilson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 783-2218
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joshua Leonhardt
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 769-5329
2 in this area
540 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6749473
APN: 34-29-23-12-0135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.