708 NE Boulevard Gainesville, FL 32601
Duckpond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,250,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,250
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 NE Boulevard, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $1,079,041, approximately $205 per square foot. 708 NE Boulevard is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including W.A. Metcalfe Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Hm Holdings 1 Llc
Bought by
Terram 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,500
Outstanding Balance
$548,079
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Hintze Matthew B and Hintze Larina K
Bought by
Hm Holdings 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Marsha C
Bought by
Hintze Matthew B and Hintze Larina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Bought by
Hintze Matthew B and Hintze Larina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Hintze Matthew B and Hintze Larina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Hintze Matthew B and Hintze Larina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terram 3 Llc | $790,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hm Holdings 1 Llc | $372,500 | Attorney | |
| Hintze Matthew B | $475,000 | Attorney | |
| Hintze Matthew B | $97,500 | -- | |
| Hintze Matthew B | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hintze Matthew B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terram 3 Llc | $592,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hintze Matthew B | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,924 | $872,163 | $242,550 | $629,613 |
| 2024 | $19,835 | $825,859 | $242,550 | $583,309 |
| 2023 | $19,835 | $867,613 | $279,300 | $588,313 |
| 2022 | $14,009 | $623,585 | $234,176 | $389,409 |
| 2021 | $15,080 | $657,105 | $234,176 | $422,929 |
| 2020 | $11,400 | $533,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,456 | $521,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $511,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $500,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $489,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $486,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $482,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $475,900 | $79,000 | $396,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map