Estimated Value: $407,597 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Reese Ln, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $425,149, approximately $202 per square foot. 708 Reese Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Capka Daniel J and Capka Darachan
Bought by
Harrington Mitchell R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Sanford Tracey Lynn and Sanford Dana Carol
Bought by
Capka Daniel J and Capka Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
J B Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanford Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,955
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Mitchell R | -- | None Available | |
| Capka Daniel J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanford Tracey L | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capka Daniel J | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanford Tracey L | $41,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $351,478 | $90,000 | $261,478 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $408,696 | $90,000 | $318,696 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $382,655 | $90,000 | $292,655 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $362,691 | $55,000 | $307,691 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $312,596 | $55,000 | $257,596 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $241,710 | $55,000 | $186,710 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $250,430 | $55,000 | $195,430 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $216,367 | $40,000 | $176,367 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $181,600 | $25,000 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $181,600 | $25,000 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map