Estimated Value: $205,922 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Riverview Ave, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $208,461, approximately $180 per square foot. 708 S Riverview Ave is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $21,425 | $4,635 | $16,790 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $21,425 | $2,312 | $19,113 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $18,964 | $2,312 | $16,652 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $16,492 | $2,174 | $14,318 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $14,997 | $2,174 | $12,823 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $14,284 | $2,174 | $12,110 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $13,605 | $2,174 | $11,431 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $12,719 | $1,840 | $10,879 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map