Estimated Value: $184,651 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 S Riverview Ave, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $189,826, approximately $157 per square foot. 714 S Riverview Ave is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $19,045 | $4,405 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $16,779 | $2,185 | $14,594 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $14,686 | $2,059 | $12,627 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $13,352 | $2,059 | $11,293 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $12,720 | $2,059 | $10,661 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $12,110 | $2,059 | $10,051 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $11,316 | $1,679 | $9,637 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map