708 Silas Deane Hwy Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $1,543,927
Studio
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Silas Deane Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $1,543,927, approximately $353 per square foot. 708 Silas Deane Hwy is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Cross Holdings Llc
Bought by
708 Silas Dean Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Mobil Oil Corp
Bought by
Cross Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Ambrose Antoinette
Bought by
Rossetto Caesar W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 708 Silas Dean Realty Llc | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Holdings Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Cross Holdings Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rossetto Caesar W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History