7083 Bluegrass Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $229,837 - $276,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7083 Bluegrass Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $257,209, approximately $146 per square foot. 7083 Bluegrass Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $14,346 | $2,500 | $11,846 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $10,705 | $2,500 | $8,205 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $10,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $10,705 | $2,500 | $8,205 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $10,705 | $2,500 | $8,205 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $10,048 | $2,500 | $7,548 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $10,048 | $2,500 | $7,548 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $17,074 | $9,787 | $7,287 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $9,787 | $2,500 | $7,287 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $17,074 | $9,787 | $7,287 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $10,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $10,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map