7089 Ware Neck Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7089 Ware Neck Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $252,329, approximately $280 per square foot. 7089 Ware Neck Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Gaetano Vivian Marie and Meredith Linda White
Bought by
Ketterman Noah W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$150,275
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,054
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketterman Noah W | $165,000 | Waterside Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketterman Noah W | $166,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $197,260 | $53,810 | $143,450 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $197,260 | $53,810 | $143,450 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $197,260 | $53,810 | $143,450 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $161,520 | $57,730 | $103,790 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $161,520 | $57,730 | $103,790 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $161,520 | $57,730 | $103,790 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $161,520 | $57,730 | $103,790 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $161,520 | $57,730 | $103,790 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $165,270 | $65,980 | $99,290 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $157,700 | $51,200 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $157,700 | $51,200 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map