7366 Griffin Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7366 Griffin Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $288,007, approximately $240 per square foot. 7366 Griffin Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Hendrix John W and Hendrix Bernadette M
Bought by
Willett Rodger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,604
Outstanding Balance
$118,772
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Colonial Virginia Bank
Bought by
Hendrix John W and Hendrix Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Rodger L | $159,000 | Bay Title Llc | |
| Hendrix John W | $112,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willett Rodger L | $145,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix John W | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $197,030 | $69,110 | $127,920 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $159,790 | $69,110 | $90,680 |
| 2023 | $932 | $159,790 | $69,110 | $90,680 |
| 2022 | $969 | $133,630 | $55,400 | $78,230 |
| 2021 | $929 | $133,630 | $55,400 | $78,230 |
| 2020 | $929 | $133,630 | $55,400 | $78,230 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $148,430 | $61,550 | $86,880 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $148,430 | $61,550 | $86,880 |
| 2016 | $868 | $124,830 | $66,550 | $58,280 |
| 2015 | $849 | $172,400 | $53,400 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $172,400 | $53,400 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map