709 3rd St S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 3rd St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $254,912, approximately $264 per square foot. 709 3rd St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Monson Jeremy L and Monson Ashley K
Bought by
Altendahl Thomas and Altendahl Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Decker John W and Decker Janice K
Bought by
Monson Jeremy L and Monson Ashley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altendahl Thomas | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Monson Jeremy L | $134,848 | First American Title | |
| Decker James E | -- | First American Title | |
| Altendahl Thomas Thomas | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Altendahl Thomas Thomas | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $240,200 | $42,400 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $229,000 | $42,400 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $216,200 | $42,400 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $141,300 | $35,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $141,300 | $35,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $142,300 | $35,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $137,400 | $32,000 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $121,900 | $30,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $115,700 | $25,000 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map