709 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,573 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $761,893, approximately $575 per square foot. 709 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Emery Lloyd E
Bought by
Emery Lloyd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Emery Cynthia E
Bought by
Emery Lloyd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Lloyd E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Emery Lloyd E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emery Lloyd E | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Emery Lloyd E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $261,506 | $87,814 | $173,692 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $256,379 | $86,092 | $170,287 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $251,352 | $84,403 | $166,949 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $246,424 | $82,748 | $163,676 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $241,593 | $81,126 | $160,467 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $239,119 | $80,296 | $158,823 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $234,431 | $78,722 | $155,709 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $229,835 | $77,179 | $152,656 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $225,329 | $75,666 | $149,663 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $220,912 | $74,183 | $146,729 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $217,596 | $73,070 | $144,526 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $213,336 | $71,640 | $141,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map