709 Bloom St San Leandro, CA 94577
Cherrywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,275,019
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bloom St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,150,755, approximately $477 per square foot. 709 Bloom St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Gibney Christine
Bought by
Pham Bao Quoc and Nguyen Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$151,202
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
San Leandro Investors Llc
Bought by
Gibney Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Bao Quoc | $620,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gibney Christine | $580,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Bao Quoc | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibney Christine | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Gibney Christine | $141,250 | |
| Closed | Pham Bao Quoc | $173,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,494 | $874,317 | $264,438 | $616,879 |
| 2024 | $11,494 | $857,041 | $259,254 | $604,787 |
| 2023 | $12,543 | $847,098 | $254,170 | $592,928 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $823,491 | $249,187 | $581,304 |
| 2021 | $12,121 | $807,213 | $244,303 | $569,910 |
| 2020 | $11,852 | $805,870 | $241,800 | $564,070 |
| 2019 | $11,540 | $790,067 | $237,058 | $553,009 |
| 2018 | $11,298 | $774,576 | $232,410 | $542,166 |
| 2017 | $11,085 | $759,389 | $227,853 | $531,536 |
| 2016 | $10,559 | $744,499 | $223,386 | $521,113 |
| 2015 | $10,005 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $8,934 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map