709 E Leadora Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,357,114 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Leadora Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,432,029, approximately $546 per square foot. 709 E Leadora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Manish Anand and Vineet Kaur
Bought by
Manish Anand And Vineet Kaur Living Trust and Anand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Leodora Estates Llc
Bought by
Anand Manish and Kaur Vineet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Anand And Vineet Kaur Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anand Manish | $862,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anand Manish | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,002 | $1,110,038 | $386,321 | $723,717 |
| 2024 | $13,002 | $1,088,274 | $378,747 | $709,527 |
| 2023 | $12,706 | $1,066,936 | $371,321 | $695,615 |
| 2022 | $12,468 | $1,046,017 | $364,041 | $681,976 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | $1,025,507 | $356,903 | $668,604 |
| 2019 | $11,563 | $995,092 | $346,318 | $648,774 |
| 2018 | $11,246 | $975,581 | $339,528 | $636,053 |
| 2016 | $10,038 | $869,000 | $302,300 | $566,700 |
| 2015 | $9,948 | $869,000 | $302,300 | $566,700 |
| 2014 | $8,854 | $756,000 | $263,000 | $493,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map