734 E Laurel Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Laurel Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,465,031, approximately $492 per square foot. 734 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Seale Jeffrey G and Seale Leann M
Bought by
Seale Jeffrey G and Seale Leann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Leodora Estates Llc
Bought by
Seale Jeffrey G and Seale Leann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,353
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,053,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seale Jeffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Seale Jeffrey G | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seale Jeffrey G | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,051 | $1,030,041 | $622,688 | $407,353 |
| 2024 | $12,051 | $1,009,845 | $610,479 | $399,366 |
| 2023 | $11,776 | $990,045 | $598,509 | $391,536 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $970,633 | $586,774 | $383,859 |
| 2021 | $22,044 | $951,602 | $575,269 | $376,333 |
| 2019 | $21,402 | $923,379 | $558,207 | $365,172 |
| 2018 | $21,120 | $905,274 | $547,262 | $358,012 |
| 2016 | $9,780 | $850,515 | $526,012 | $324,503 |
| 2015 | $9,555 | $837,740 | $518,111 | $319,629 |
| 2014 | $9,519 | $821,330 | $507,962 | $313,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map