709 Rainbow Crest Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $930,311 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,055,770, approximately $513 per square foot. 709 Rainbow Crest Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Myers Donald R and Myers Jodee
Bought by
Myers Donald R and Myers Jodee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $408,110 | $159,851 | $248,259 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $400,109 | $156,717 | $243,392 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $392,265 | $153,645 | $238,620 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $384,575 | $150,633 | $233,942 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $377,035 | $147,680 | $229,355 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $373,170 | $146,166 | $227,004 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $365,853 | $143,300 | $222,553 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $358,681 | $140,491 | $218,190 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $351,649 | $137,737 | $213,912 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $344,755 | $135,037 | $209,718 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $339,577 | $133,009 | $206,568 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $332,926 | $130,404 | $202,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map