709 Sycamore Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,900 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Sycamore Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,080,475, approximately $506 per square foot. 709 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Orozco Javier Anthony and Orozco Laura Estrada
Bought by
Orozco Javier Anthony and Orozco Laura Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Crain William Lyn
Bought by
Orozco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,293
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,047,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Crain William Lyn
Bought by
Crain William Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Javier Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Javier Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Javier | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Crain William Lyn | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Crain William Lyn | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Javier | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $351,260 | $201,658 | $149,602 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $344,373 | $197,704 | $146,669 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $337,622 | $193,828 | $143,794 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $331,003 | $190,028 | $140,975 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $324,513 | $186,302 | $138,211 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $314,889 | $180,777 | $134,112 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $308,716 | $177,233 | $131,483 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $296,729 | $170,351 | $126,378 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $292,273 | $167,793 | $124,480 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $286,549 | $164,507 | $122,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map