709 W 24th St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,608 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 W 24th St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $165,652, approximately $179 per square foot. 709 W 24th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $17,588 | $3,437 | $14,151 |
| 2024 | $676 | $19,515 | $2,206 | $17,309 |
| 2023 | $661 | $19,515 | $1,233 | $18,282 |
| 2022 | $491 | $13,300 | $2,579 | $10,721 |
| 2021 | $491 | $13,300 | $2,579 | $10,721 |
| 2020 | $503 | $13,227 | $2,579 | $10,648 |
| 2019 | $494 | $13,227 | $2,579 | $10,648 |
| 2018 | $451 | $11,512 | $2,245 | $9,267 |
| 2017 | $451 | $11,512 | $2,245 | $9,267 |
| 2016 | $444 | $11,224 | $1,566 | $9,658 |
| 2014 | $422 | $11,681 | $1,520 | $10,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map